Batting 2016 Regular Season

Batting 2016 Regular Season

PlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISFSACBBHBPSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Thaddeus ZentekPeople’s United Bank238021331413220281760.4130.4620.7251.187
Nick RoyVernon Orioles1455132772070021830.4910.5170.6911.208
Jeff CriscuoloEast Hartford Jets1866192441070061690.3640.4250.4550.879
Eric AndersonRainbow Graphics19731722300600411020.3010.3460.3420.689
Mark DiTommasoRainbow Graphics195915229221700751230.3730.4790.6951.174
Will WoodsPeople’s United Bank246113193011601221310.3110.3480.4100.758
Colby VanderbeckPeople’s United Bank15461119410140111510.4130.4290.5430.972
Tyler PogmoreVernon Orioles1962919200902511690.3060.3570.3390.696
John LippincottPeople’s United Bank15421119621140150200.4520.5000.7621.262
Greg AnninoUlbrich Steel1448101830060052420.3750.4550.4380.892
Greg KraucunasRainbow Graphics1446317211110030530.3700.4080.5220.930
Weston UlbrichHartford Colts20661217211602911350.2580.3460.3640.710
Anthony Redamonti M&T Bank Baseball GHTBLAnthony RedamontiPeople’s United Bank2247817400400221300.3620.4120.4470.859
Ryan AikenPeople’s United Bank216481700170132400.2660.3140.3130.627
Eric BrainardRainbow Graphics17501117110302311260.3400.3750.4000.775
Alex SmithPeople’s United Bank2062131622160561820.2580.3110.4030.714
Brendan Lynch MT Bank Baseball GHTBLBrendan LynchPeople’s United Bank12381115023131025630.3950.4780.7371.215
Tyler PinaPeople’s United Bank2162151521050054510.2420.3380.3060.644
Dan TrubiaVernon Orioles19591414301800170920.2370.4080.3390.747
James HarneyRainbow Graphics1541513200400211000.3170.3640.3660.729
Tony TrubiaVernon Orioles1551813300300621110.2550.3560.3140.670
Derek Allen Baseball Middletown Mets GHTBLDerek AllenHartford Colts15431113301900611230.3020.4000.4420.842
Chris DeMoraisHartford Colts113891330060050630.3420.4190.4210.840
Chad SmedbergPeople’s United Bank112881250180252020.4290.5140.7141.228
Matt GoldmanHartford Colts1744812100400301030.2730.3190.2950.615
Jonathan Walter Record Journal Expos Baseball GHTBLJonathan WalterRecord-Journal Expos144151221020070620.2930.3960.3900.786
Eric HewittUlbrich Steel1549411300700501400.2240.2960.2860.582
Zach DonahueVernon Orioles1745511210502421320.2440.3210.3330.654
Jordan EnglishVernon Orioles72551112030040040.4400.5170.6401.157
Tony BayronEast Hartford Jets1649611000210321210.2240.2910.2240.515
Jack HalpinVernon Orioles621211201114010110.5240.4620.7621.223
Mike SusiRainbow Graphics133651110060120700.3060.3330.3330.667
Rob TenczaRecord-Journal Expos1636310600100072800.2780.4220.4440.867
Tyler RepoliRainbow Graphics184571010010030700.2220.2710.2440.515
Justin PoirierRecord-Journal Expos113361000050070810.3030.4250.3030.728
Mike RiveraEast Hartford Jets173661010140050920.2780.3660.3890.755
Ryan PandolfiRainbow Graphics16415910051142700.2200.3060.2440.550
Jon DurdanPeople’s United Bank17301293004011221200.3000.5110.4000.911
Luke ForanEast Hartford Jets174989000000401630.1840.2450.1840.429
Dan HickeyEast Hartford Jets8263810190130300.3080.3670.4620.828