Vernon Orioles @ People’s United Bank

Field

Frank J. McCoy Field
120, South Street, Vernon, Tolland County, Connecticut, 06066, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Tue, July 7, 2020 6:00 PM Regular Season 2020

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
People’s United Bank001000013Loss
Vernon Orioles0100020310Win

People’s United Bank

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Tyler Pina2010000001002
Joey Rios3000000000030
Jack Risley3000000000020
Jordan Jeroszko3000000000020
Thaddeus Zentek3010000000021
Kobe Akana1000000000010
Ben Ryan3000000000020
Brendan Lynch3011001000000
Ted Elsner2100000000020
Eric Preston2000000000020
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Justin Morhardt10000022110042
James Flahive00000023000010
Garrett Moran00000010000002
Total00000000000000

Vernon Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Josh Pasini2000000000010
Alex Hoss2020000001000
Jacob Butler2000000001000
Tony Trubia3121000000010
Dan Trubia4022001000000
Josh Browne1000000000010
Ian Halpin3000000000010
Chris Sonberg1110000000000
Jordan English2000002101000
Tyler Pogmore3120000000010
Jack Halpin3011000001000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Ian Halpin00000110000001
Robbie Hitt00000020000005
Jack Patterson10000031100019
Alex Simon01000012000001
Total00000000000000
AB
26
25
2B
4
1
3B
0
0
RBI
3
1
SF
1
0
SAC
0
0
SB
0
3
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
SV
1
0
IP
7
5
H
3
5
R
1
1
ER
0
1
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0
BB
1
5
SO
16
4

Past Meetings

1 - 10
Palmer Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

3 - 10
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

2 - 4
Wethersfield High School

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

0 - 10
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

10 - 1
Trinity College

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

0 - 4
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

1 - 2
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

0 - 8
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

1 - 14
Wethersfield High School

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

4 - 1
Trinity College

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

11 - 1
Trinity College

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

3 - 1
Riverfront Park

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 4
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

1 - 2
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

8 - 1
Wethersfield High School

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

5 - 10
McKenna Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

6 - 3

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

2 - 3
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank

3 - 1

People’s United Bank @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 2
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ People's United Bank