Orioles @ Phillies

Field

Duprey Field
Larry Duprey Complex, Ayers Road, South Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut, 06074, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Thu, August 5, 2021 6:00 PM Regular Season 2021

Results

Team210RHEOutcome
Vernon Orioles1x242Win
South Windsor Phillies1116xLoss

Vernon Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Alex Hoss3000000000120
Tony Trubia4011000001020
Dan Trubia5020001000010
Ian Halpin3110011000000
Nick Roy4010000000000
Chris Sonberg2000000002020
Jack Halpin5000000000000
Josh Pabilonia3000000010020
Tyler Pogmore3010000000010
Pat Barnett1100000000000
Jordan English1000000000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Ian Halpin000000110000 12
James Conlin10000011110212
Matt D’Orsi00000054000004
Pat Barnett01000030000004
Total00000000000000

South Windsor Phillies

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Brody Labbe5020000000011
Caleb Tourtelotte3000000000020
Luke Terrance4000000000130
Patrick McMahon5021000000010
Jake Petrozza3010000001010
Casey Johnson2000001010010
Luke Mathewson2000000001000
Mike Cookson3100000000102
Will Walsh2000000000010
Trevor Moulton2010000000011
Aedin Wadja1000000000010
Jared Zima1000000000010
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Luke Mathewson10010074111136
Casey Johnson00100032100004
Total00000000000000
AB
33
34
2B
1
1
3B
0
0
RBI
1
2
SF
0
0
SAC
1
1
SB
4
0
GS
1
1
W
0
1
L
1
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
10
10
H
6
6
R
2
1
ER
1
1
HR
1
0
HBP
1
2
BB
3
2
SO
10
12