Expos @ Orioles

Field

Frank J. McCoy Field
120, South Street, Vernon, Tolland County, Connecticut, 06066, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Sun, July 17, 2022 5:00 PM Regular Season 2022

Results

Team14567RHOutcome
Record-Journal Exposx11x249Loss
Vernon Orioles4xx2x610Win

Record-Journal Expos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
AJ Hendrickson4010000000000
Eric Hesseltine3010001000000
Jason Sullivan4020001000010
Jonathan Walter2110000002010
Justin Marks4120001000010
Nhasean Murphy3200000000100
Shaun Remillard4000000000010
Carl Guglietta3010000000010
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Charlie Hesseltine101100610650115
Total00000000000000

Vernon Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Chris Sonberg3020001000000
Dan Trubia4111001000010
Frankie Ferrentino3110101000010
Jimmy Titus1111000000000
Nick Roy4110000000010
Pat Barnett0000000000000
Peter Kelley3020001000000
Tony Trubia3110001001000
Tyler Pogmore3110000000011
Jonathan Lattimer3000001000010
Alex Hoss2000000000100
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Bill Riggieri11000068220014
Tim Pfaffenbichler00000011220111
Total00000000000000
AB
29
30
2B
2
0
3B
1
0
RBI
6
3
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
1
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6
H
9
10
R
4
6
ER
4
5
HR
0
0
HBP
1
1
BB
2
1
SO
5
5

Past Meetings

2 - 6
Ceppa Field

Orioles @ Expos

2 - 1
Frank J. McCoy Field

Expos @ Orioles

2 - 3
McKenna Field

Expos @ Orioles - Playoff Game #17

2 - 4
Frank J. McCoy Field

Expos @ Orioles

1 - 10
Ceppa Field

Orioles @ Expos

6 - 8
Ceppa Field

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles

11 - 1
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

6 - 7
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

6 - 4
Frank J. McCoy Field

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles

4 - 2
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

4 - 10
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

5 - 4
Ceppa Field

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles

4 - 9
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

0 - 4
McKenna Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

5 - 0
Trinity College

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles

2 - 0
Trinity College

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

6 - 2
Ceppa Field

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles

6 - 9
Ceppa Field

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles

2 - 3
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

3 - 15
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

1 - 4
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

4 - 2
Maloney High School

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles

1 - 10
Frank J. McCoy Field

Vernon Orioles @ Record-Journal Expos

16 - 4
Maloney High School

Record-Journal Expos @ Vernon Orioles