Expos @ Orioles

Details

Date Time League Season
Sun, July 17, 2022 5:00 PM Regular Season 2022

Field

Frank J. McCoy Field
120, South Street, Vernon, Tolland County, Connecticut, 06066, United States

Results

Team14567RHOutcome
Orioles4xx2x610Win
Exposx11x249Loss

Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Chris Sonberg3020001000000
Dan Trubia4111001000010
Frankie Ferrentino3110101000010
Jimmy Titus1111000000000
Nick Roy4110000000010
Pat Barnett0000000000000
Peter Kelley3020001000000
Tony Trubia3110001001000
Tyler Pogmore3110000000011
Jonathan Lattimer3000001000010
Alex Hoss2000000000100
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Bill Riggieri11000068220014
Tim Pfaffenbichler00000011220111
Total00000000000000

Expos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
AJ Hendrickson4010000000000
Eric Hesseltine3010001000000
Jason Sullivan4020001000010
Jon Walter2110000002010
Justin Marks4120001000010
Nhasean Murphy3200000000100
Shaun Remillard4000000000010
Carl Guglietta3010000000010
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Charlie Hesseltine101100610650115
Total00000000000000

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime