Cardinals vs Greeners

Field

Pat Wall Field
Pat Wall Field, Wallingford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Sun, August 7, 2022 5:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2022

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Bristol Greeners00000000Loss
Wallingford Cardinals001070x8Win

Bristol Greeners

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
AJ Lorenzetti3000000000000
Bryan Capezzone2010000000010
Connor Tyrian3000000000010
Ivan Ramos3000000000000
Jon Pierce3000000000000
Josh Nohilly2010000000000
Keegan Bartis3000000000020
Stephen Warkoski1000000000100
Trevor Mays1000000000000
Trevor Nohilly3010000000010
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Casey Horjus10100045110022
Kenny Knox00000026760011
Total00000000000000

Wallingford Cardinals

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Adam Leone3110001001002
AJ Kleczkowski3110001000000
Brendan O’Connell2000000001000
Evan Wilkinson4131002000012
Malcolm Kinder4110000000000
Owen Pincince4220002000000
Sam DeMaio3120001001012
Tyler Lyons4110001000010
Zach Pincince4000000000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Alex Koletar11011073000115
Total00000000000000
AB
31
24
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
8
0
SF
0
0
SAC
0
0
SB
6
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
SHO
1
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6
H
3
11
R
0
8
ER
0
7
HR
0
0
HBP
1
0
BB
1
3
SO
5
3

Past Meetings