Vernon Orioles @ Ulbrich Steel

Field

McKenna Field
2, Remington Road, East Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, 06108, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Tue, August 9, 2016 6:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2016

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Ulbrich Steel000000114Loss
Vernon Orioles000010128Win

Ulbrich Steel

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Jeff Criscuolo4000000000020
Derek Allen3120000000000
Eric Hewitt1000000002010
Sean Zapatka2000000000000
Nic Civale 1000000001010
Greg Annino4000000000020
Weston Ulbrich2000000010010
Chris Anselmo4010000000000
Ken Bratina1000000001000
James Kukucka 1000000000010
Carson Mislick3010001000010
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Nic Civale 1000005.17100111
James Kukucka 0010001.21100024
Total00000000000000

Vernon Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Paul Dougan4010000000010
Jack Halpin4010000000000
Wes Hurty3110000000010
Zach Donahue3000000000010
Nick Roy4021000000001
Jordan English3010000001010
Dan Trubia3110000001010
Tony Trubia3000000001000
Tyler Pogmore3011000000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Matt Purnell11010084110139
Total00000000000000
AB
34
26
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
1
SF
0
0
SAC
0
1
SB
1
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
8
7
H
4
8
R
1
2
ER
1
0
HR
0
0
HBP
1
1
BB
3
3
SO
9
5