Greeners @ Orioles

Field

Frank J. McCoy Field
120, South Street, Vernon, Tolland County, Connecticut, 06066, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Thu, June 24, 2021 6:00 PM Regular Season 2021

Results

Team123456ROutcome
Bristol Greenersxxxx1x1Loss
Vernon Orioles14112211Win

Bristol Greeners

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Ben Mazzone3120000000000
Jonah Giblin3000000000000
Casey Horjus2000000000020
Trevor Mays3010000000000
AJ Lorenzetti3010000000010
Jerry LaPenta3000000000020
Jake Wynn2000000000100
Jon Pierce3000000000020
Stephen Warkoski3000000000000
Kenny Knox3010000000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Casey Horjus00000023320124
Stephen Warkoski00000012220011
Zach Marquis10100038650131
Total00000000000000

Vernon Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Alex Hoss2120002101001
Shaw Pedemonti4110000000020
Tony Trubia4110001100000
Dan Trubia2211002102000
Cameron Pedemonti5010000000021
Chris Sonberg3220000000110
Tyler Pogmore3020002000100
Josh Pabilonia1310000003000
Frankie Ferrentino5121003000010
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Pat Barnett10000032000002
James Conlin00000011000101
Matt D’Orsi01000032100004
Total00000000000000
AB
29
28
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
10
0
SF
3
0
SAC
0
0
SB
2
0
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
SV
0
0
IP
7
6
H
5
13
R
1
11
ER
0
9
HR
0
0
HBP
1
2
BB
0
6
SO
7
6