Expos vs Cardinals

Recap

Playoff Game #3

Details

Date Time League Season
Tue. 08/09/22 6:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2022

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States

Results

TeamROutcome
Expos9Win
Wallingford Cardinals7Loss

Expos

Batting Position AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
AJ HendricksonP3110002001000
Jason SullivanP3220001001000
Javon MaloneINF3110000000010
Jon WalterOF1000000000000
Kameron HartensteinC2100000001001
Kyle HartensteinINF3000000001101
Nhasean MurphyOF1000000002000
Sebby GrignanoINF3210001001101
Shaun RemillardOF3000001011000
Will KszywanosDH3010001000000
Total 0000000000000
Pitching Position GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Charlie HesseltineP00000111000013
Jeff MassicotteINF110000612751022
Total 00000000000000

Wallingford Cardinals

Batting Position AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Adam LeoneC4000000000100
AJ KleczkowskiOF4210000000000
Alex KoletarOF4010000000020
Evan WilkinsonP4231016000001
Malcolm KinderINF4000000000000
Owen PincinceINF3220000002000
Sam DeMaioSS4010001000010
Tyler LyonsOF5121000000010
Zach PincinceOF4021000000010
Total 0000000000000
Pitching Position GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Noah KleczkowskiUTIL1000003.12430031
AJ KleczkowskiOF0000002.13000100
Brendan O’ConnellOF001000.23540130
Total 00000000000000