Expos vs Cardinals

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States

Details

Date Time League Season
Tue, August 9, 2022 6:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2022

Results

Wallingford Cardinals

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Adam Leone4000000000100
AJ Kleczkowski4210000000000
Alex Koletar4010000000020
Evan Wilkinson4231016000001
Malcolm Kinder4000000000000
Owen Pincince3220000002000
Sam DeMaio4010001000010
Tyler Lyons5121000000010
Zach Pincince4021000000010
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Noah Kleczkowski1000003.12430031
AJ Kleczkowski0000002.13000100
Brendan O’Connell001000.23540130
Total00000000000000

Record-Journal Expos

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
AJ Hendrickson3110002001000
Jason Sullivan3220001001000
Javon Malone3110000000010
Jonathan Walter1000000000000
Kameron Hartenstein2100000001001
Kyle Hartenstein3000000001101
Nhasean Murphy1000000002000
Sebby Grignano3210001001101
Shaun Remillard3000001011000
Will Kszywanos3010001000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Charlie Hesseltine00000111000013
Jeff Massicotte110000612751022
Total00000000000000
AB
25
36
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
RBI
6
7
SF
0
0
SAC
1
0
SB
3
1
GS
1
1
W
1
0
L
0
1
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
SV
1
0
IP
7
6.3333333333333
H
13
8
R
7
9
ER
5
7
HR
1
0
HBP
0
2
BB
3
6
SO
5
1