Colts vs Orioles

Details

Date Time League Season
Wed, August 10, 2022 6:00 PM Playoff Tournament 2022

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States

Results

Team2457RHOutcome
Coltsxxxx03Loss
Orioles1124811Win

Colts

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Jon Pyne3000000000000
Nick Landell3000000000020
Kyle Darby3010000000010
Sean Jefferson3000000000010
Derek Allen3011000000000
Wes Ulbrich3000000000000
AJ Desarro 2000000000010
Brett McInerney 0000000000000
Alden Halfinger1000000001000
John Ahern2010000000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Alden Halfinger10100068430013
Zach Corrado00000013420010
Total00000000000000

Orioles

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Nick Roy3010000010010
Ian Halpin3110001001010
Tony Trubia4220001000000
Dan Trubia4110001000010
Ryan Bagdasarian2120103101000
Paul Dougan4020101000000
Chris Sonberg3000000000000
Peter Kelley3110000000000
Alex Hoss3210000000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Bill Riggieri11011073000015
Total00000000000000