Greeners @ Jewelers – Hardball For Heroes

Details

Date Time League Season
Sun, June 13, 2021 7:00 PM Regular Season 2021

Field

Palmer Field
Palmer Field, Bernie O\'Rourke Drive, Newfield Heights, Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, 06457, United States

Results

TeamROutcome
Jewelers7Win
Greeners6Loss

Jewelers

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Alden Halfinger3000001000000
Tim Hanlon4010000000020
Chris Zampino0100000001000
Jake Radziewicz4210101000001
Mike Munson4100000000030
Austin Roy2210000001100
Connor Rulnick3021000001000
Cole Peterson3111000000120
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Alden Halfinger10000065310017
Chris Zampino01000023330000
Total00000000000000

Greeners

Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SF SAC BB HBP SO SB
Zach Marquis 3000000000020
Ben Mazzone4020001000000
Jonah Giblin 2100001000010
Trevor Mays4100001000010
AJ Lorenzetti4211000000010
Ché Smith 1010001000000
Jerry LaPenta3100000001010
Jon Pierce4021000000000
Noah Fradette 2000000000000
Kenny Knox 1010001000000
Jake Wynn 1000000001000
Stephen Warkoski2010000000000
Adam DeVille 0100000000000
Zach Bartolome4010002000000
Total0000000000000
Pitching GS W L CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR HBP BB SO
Jerry LaPenta10000044210304
Kenny Knox00000031100013
Casey Horjus001000.22430121
Total00000000000000